Tender for Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5603178 | Ref ID: 111894579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111894579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5603178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pls read specification
BOQ Title: Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Flatbed Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-12-2024 7:13 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Hard disk drives, Motherboard for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), currency counting machine, High End Desktop Computer, Desktop And Application Virtua...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections