Tender for FLAT TYPE ALKALINE CELL 9V point, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FLAT TYPE ALKALINE CELL 9V point, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543151 | Ref ID: 141377194).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement for Electrical Items for Atp Production Lamp, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement for Electrical Items for Atp Production Lamp, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: FLAT TYPE ALKALINE CELL 9V point, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141377194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAT TYPE ALKALINE CELL 9V point
BOQ Title: Requirement for Electrical Items for Atp Production Lamp, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: FLAT TYPE ALKALINE CELL 9V point
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT FOR ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR ATP PRODUCTION LAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: insulating mats for electrical purposes, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections