Tender for Flat sheet metal component 055 337 2, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Ite...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat sheet metal component 055 337 2, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Item #390) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235906 | Ref ID: 136101399).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares of Restoration of STBD of Diesel Engine, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares of Restoration of STBD of Diesel Engine, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flat sheet metal component 055 337 2, Qty: 2 PC, (BOQ Item #390)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136101399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flat sheet metal component 055 337 2
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares of Restoration of STBD of Diesel Engine, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing
Item Title: Flat sheet metal component 055 337 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 18-02-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares of Restoration of STBD of Diesel Engine
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Revolving Chair (V5), Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Cold Start Pilot Kit, Books (V2), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections