Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Flat for Sale in Shimla Shimla
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 148199467
Notice Ref. No.: UCBASHIM29840009
Tender Value: ₹ 1250000
Tender EMD: ₹ 125000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flat for sale in shimla Shimla
Auction ID : 352128
Auction ID352128
Customer ID225472372
Bank Property IDUCBASHIM29840009
BranchMEHLI-2984
Officer, DesignationARUN KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankUCO Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypeFlat
Borrower's NameKARANJEET SINGH
Registered Address of BorrowerKAMLA BHAWAN, BELOW SATYAM PARADISE HOTEL, KACHIGHAATI, SHIMLA, HP
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Navneet Kaur
Mobile No.: 8427690037
Branch Address: VILL- MEHLIPO - KASUMPATI
Reserve price: ₹12, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹1, 25, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹25, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹25, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: mohal Sankat Moachan Tehsil Shimla Rural. District Shimla HP
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections