Flat for Sale in Residential, Bengaluru

The UNION BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Flat for Sale in Residential, Bengaluru in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: UBINBLRBLE4751 | Ref ID: 135465256). The estimated auction value is ₹ 2337075.00. The notice was published on 10 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flat for Sale in Residential, Bengaluru

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135465256

Notice Ref. No.: UBINBLRBLE4751

Tender Value: ₹ 2337075.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 233707.50

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flat for Sale in Residential, Bengaluru
Auction ID : 251887
Auction ID: 251887

Bank Property ID: UBINBLRBLE4751
Customer ID: 7104751
Branch: ULSOOR ROAD-800996
Officer, Designation: NAGRAJ PATIL-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat Property Title : Flat for Sale in Residential, Bengaluru
Property Address: Residential apartment bearing No BT-26 in Third floor in Block B of “Ittina Neela” built in schedule property and measuring 1000 sq ft super built up area together with 300 sq ft undivided share, right, title, interest and ownership in the land comprised in schedule A property and a covered car parking in the basement, situated at Andhapura village, Attibele Hobli, Bangalore
Borrower name: Mr. C S Devraj
Registered Address of Borrower: A 203, Ranka-de-Paradise, Wheeler Road, Bangalore- 560005

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: NO.21, ULSOORROAD, CANTONMENT, BANGALOREBANGALOREULSOORROADCANTONMENT-POPincode 560042
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 10-02-2026 12:04
EMD End date & time: 13-02-2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections