Flat for Sale in Jindal Industrial Park

The BANK OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Flat for Sale in Jindal Industrial Park in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MAHBJUBILEE | Ref ID: 145883411). The estimated auction value is ₹ 2660000.00. The notice was published on 25 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Flat for Sale in Jindal Industrial Park

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145883411

Notice Ref. No.: MAHBJUBILEE

Tender Value: ₹ 2660000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 266000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flat for Sale in Jindal Industrial Park
Auction ID : 334590
Auction ID: 334590

Bank Property ID: MAHBJUBILEE
Customer ID: 40047058981
Branch: ASSETRECOVERYBRANCHJABALPUR-1940
Officer, Designation: HARIOM TRIVEDI-Chief Manager
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat Property Title : Flat for Sale in Jindal Industrial Park
Property Address: Flat no.A-609, Block- A.6th Floor. Khairpur, Raigarh, Tehsil & Dist: Raigarh area admeasuring built up area 760 sq. ft.,
Borrower name: M/s Jubilee Enterprises
Registered Address of Borrower: Makan No. 66, Krishna Bihar, Raigarh, Chattisgarh, 496001. Residential add.- Besides Sarvodaya Vidya Mandir, Krishna Nagar, Raipur, CG. 492001
Carpet Area (sq feet): 760.00

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Hariom Trivedi
Mobile No.: 9405719723
Branch Address: WrightTown, OppositeTelephoneexchange, Jabalpur
Inspection Date & Time From: 13-08-2026 12:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 14-08-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 24-07-2026 10:38
EMD End date & time: 18-08-2026 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections