Flat for Sale in Botanical Garden, Howrah

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Flat for Sale in Botanical Garden, Howrah in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: UCBAsalt07981 | Ref ID: 136189732). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1512000.00. The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flat for Sale in Botanical Garden, Howrah

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136189732

Notice Ref. No.: UCBAsalt07981

Tender Value: ₹ 1512000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 151200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flat for Sale in Botanical garden, Howrah
Auction ID : 256962
Auction ID: 256962

Bank Property ID: UCBAsalt07981
Customer ID: 224495754
Branch: BAKULTALA BRANCH-798
Officer, Designation: RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat Property Title : Flat for Sale in Botanical garden, Howrah
Property Address: 36/37/5 b g road po b garden howrah wb
Borrower name: Amaresh majhi
Registered Address of Borrower: B g road b garden howrah
Carpet Area (sq feet): 864.00

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: 623, ANDUL ROADBAKULTALA CHECK POST
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 17-02-2026 17:58
EMD End date & time: 26-02-2026 13:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections