Flat for Sale in Balitha

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Flat for Sale in Balitha in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB717000JAYP01 | Ref ID: 141620675). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1371000.00. The notice was published on 20 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Flat for Sale in Balitha

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141620675

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB717000JAYP01

Tender Value: ₹ 1371000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 137100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flat for Sale in Balitha
Auction ID : 290553
Auction ID: 290553

Bank Property ID: PUNB717000JAYP01
Customer ID: R07992721
Branch: DAMAN, GUJRAT717000
Officer, Designation: SWATI PRAJAPATI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat Property Title : Flat for Sale in Balitha
Property Address: Flat No. 205, Second Floor, Swastik Co-Op. Hsg. Society Ltd., B/h Bhanushali Wadi, Chanod Colony, Moje: Village Chanod, G.I.D.C., Tal. Vapi, Dist. Valsad 396195
Borrower name: Mr. Jayprakash Sriram Prajapati
Registered Address of Borrower: Flat No. 205, Second Floor, Swastik Co-Op. Hsg. Society Ltd., B/h Bhanushali Wadi, Chanod Colony, Moje: Village Chanod, G.I.D.C., Tal. Vapi, Dist. Valsad 396195
Carpet Area (sq feet): 725.00

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SH PUNIT KUMAR, SR. MGR
Mobile No.: 9460067280
Branch Address: SHOP NO.1-4 GRND FLOOR, SRI KRISHNA APARTMENT
Inspection Date & Time From: 19-05-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 19-05-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 19-05-2026 17:00
EMD End date & time: 26-05-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections