Tender for Flat Rubber Seal Width 40mmThickness 3mm, Qty: 80 METER, ...

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat Rubber Seal Width 40mmThickness 3mm, Qty: 80 METER, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846042 | Ref ID: 113487526).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Silicon Rubber Sheets Teflon Sheets Flat Silicon Rubber Seal, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket D Seal (Rubber) Silicon Rubber Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Silicon Rubber Sheets Teflon Sheets Flat Silicon Rubber Seal, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket D Seal (Rubber) Silicon Rubber Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flat Rubber Seal Width 40mmThickness 3mm, Qty: 80 METER, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113487526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAT RUBBER SEAL MATERIAL WHITE SILICON DIMENSIONS WIDTH 40MM THICKNESS 3MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Silicon Rubber Sheets Teflon Sheets Flat Silicon Rubber Seal, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket D Seal (Rubber) Silicon Rubber Sheet
Item Title: Flat Rubber Seal Width 40mmThickness 3mm
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-01-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SILICON RUBBER SHEETS TEFLON SHEETS FLAT SILICON RUBBER SEAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections