Flat Others for Sale

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Flat Others for Sale in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: UBINCHECHW6630 | Ref ID: 146783912). The estimated auction value is ₹ 24300000.00. The notice was published on 07 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Flat Others for Sale

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146783912

Notice Ref. No.: UBINCHECHW6630

Tender Value: ₹ 24300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2430000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flat Others for Sale
Customer ID: 121106630
Property Type: Residential
Property Subtype: Flat Others
Account Name: MR. VAKISAN S S/O MR. SUBRAMANIAN C
Property Address: New No. 7, Old No. 3, Flat No. 204, 2nd Floor, Kiruba Cirrus, Arcot Road, Alwarthiru Nagar, Valasaravakkam, Chennai - 600087
Branch: Pondicherry
Property Area: 2575
Reserved Price (Rs.): 24300000.00
EMD cost (Rs.): 2430000.00
Auction Start Date: 08/11/2026 12:00 PM Auction Last Date: 08/11/2026 05:00 PM EMD Last Date: 8/11/2026 12:00:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections