Tender for Flat Iron, Qty: 120 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat Iron, Qty: 120 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471254 | Ref ID: 140530142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Chain Link Fencing with Angle Iron and Barbed Wire, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Chain Link Fencing with Angle Iron and Barbed Wire, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flat Iron, Qty: 120 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140530142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAT IRON
BOQ Title: Installation of Chain Link Fencing with Angle Iron and Barbed Wire, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721
Item Title: Flat Iron
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-05-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF CHAIN LINK FENCING WITH ANGLE IRON AND BARBED WIRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ANGLE IRON Angle Grinder, Garden Bench, Angle Cutter (Electric), post fence metal angle, Iron Standard, Cast Iron Bench, Electric Soldering Iron, Wild - Life Cages, Lysine iron agar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: FLAT IRON Hair Straightener, Garden Bench, Iro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections