Tender for Flat headed hammers with handle, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat headed hammers with handle, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763864 | Ref ID: 127920777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89500.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Equipment, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Equipment, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Flat headed hammers with handle, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127920777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Tools Equipment, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Flat headed hammers with handle
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-10-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89500
BOQ Title: TOOLS EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Carpenter tool kit, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Cutting Tools, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Crimping Tools, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections