Tender for Flat Head Rivet(Aluminiom) 4 Mm. Dia. X12 Lg., Required f...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat Head Rivet(Aluminiom) 4 Mm. Dia. X12 Lg., Required for Eot Crane, Flat Head Rivet(Aluminiom) 6, Qty: 202 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806292 | Ref ID: 112974638).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Blocks Brake Liners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Blocks Brake Liners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flat Head Rivet(Aluminiom) 4 Mm. Dia. X12 Lg., Required for Eot Crane, Flat Head Rivet(Aluminiom) 6, Qty: 202

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112974638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLAT HEAD RIVET(ALUMINIOM) 4 MM. DIA. X12 LG., Required for EOT crane, FLAT HEAD RIVET(ALUMINIOM) 6 MM. DIA. X 40 LG., Required for EOT Crane, FLAT HEAD RIVET(ALUMINIOM) 8 MM. DIA. X 40 LG., Required for EOT crane, FLAT HEAD RIVET(ALUMINIOM) 10 MM. DIA. X 40 LG., Required for EOT Crane, BRAKE SHOE WITH LINING, 1 nos= 1sqmtr, Alloy steel wire rope mesh brake shoe liner, thickness-1/2 inch, BRAKE SHOE LINER FOR EOT CRANE, Alloy steel wire rope meshbrake shoe liner, thickness-3/8 inch or 10 m
Quantity Required: 202
Start Date: 10-01-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections