Tender for Flat File, Flat File(second, double cut), Qty: 1 Set, (BO...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat File, Flat File(second, double cut), Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #20) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062957 | Ref ID: 133036797).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Internal Dial Caliper Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Internal Dial Caliper Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flat File, Flat File(second, double cut), Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133036797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flat File(second, double cut)
BOQ Title: Mechanical Tools, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Internal Dial Caliper Gauge
Item Title: Flat File
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Magnetic Oil Gauge, Cloth Dryer Stand, Magnetic Needle on Stand, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Dial Type Gas Expa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections