Tender for FLAT FILE with clip, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED (PDIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FLAT FILE with clip, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679979 | Ref ID: 143571928).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items with Printing, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items with Printing, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: FLAT FILE with clip, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143571928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made of Sirpur Triplex Board Green or Pink or Yellow 260 mmx 350mm size with Cobra Clip spring and base with Company name address and logo printed thereon in three colour and other printing matters and As per sample
BOQ Title: Stationary Items with Printing, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: FLAT FILE with clip
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS WITH PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Chair for General Purpose, Continuous Dyeing Machine, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Scrub Pad, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Mouse Pad, Writing Pad Chair, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor, Dak Pad (V2) Searched String: FLAT FILE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections