Tender for Flat File, As Per Specification File Description, Qty: 10...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat File, As Per Specification File Description, Qty: 100 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383722 | Ref ID: 121546980).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing, Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing, Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Flat File, As Per Specification File Description, Qty: 100 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121546980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION FILE DESCRIPTION
BOQ Title: Printing, Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Printing, Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Books (V2)
Item Title: Flat File
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ATTENDANCE REGISTER Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, MINUTE REGISTER, Wheel Chairs (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections