Tender for Flat bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008155 | Ref ID: 115536791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11107.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING of Different Gym Equipment items at CATC Prayagraj, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Hyper Extension Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING of Different Gym Equipment items at CATC Prayagraj, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Hyper Extension Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flat bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115536791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11107

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as given in specification Document
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING of Different Gym Equipment items at CATC Prayagraj, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Elliptical Cross Trainer Multi Hyper Extension Machine
Item Title: Flat bench Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11107
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING of Different Gym Equipment items at CATC Prayagraj
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections