Tender for Flat Bed Press, Qty: 1 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #2)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat Bed Press, Qty: 1 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735073 | Ref ID: 144522267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143862.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laundry Machines, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Ironing Table (for Domestic use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laundry Machines, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Ironing Table (for Domestic use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flat Bed Press, Qty: 1 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144522267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143862

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Heated flat bed press of size 1500 mm x 750 mm main body made of MS plates and top head made of SS 304 grade along with digital temperature control and blower motor Refer SOW
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laundry Machines, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Ironing Table (for Domestic use)
Item Title: Flat Bed Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PACKETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143862
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laundry Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Washer Extractor Bitumen extractor, High Pressure Washer, Mucus Extractor, Lock Washer, Nylon washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Teat Tumor Extractor (V2), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Square Washer(BHEL), ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections