Tender for Flat Beans SEM FALI, Qty: 1500 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flat Beans SEM FALI, Qty: 1500 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792269 | Ref ID: 145277741).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable and Fruit Fresh, Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Dehydrated Okra (Bh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable and Fruit Fresh, Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Dehydrated Okra (Bh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flat Beans SEM FALI, Qty: 1500 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145277741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh OR good quality
BOQ Title: Vegetable and Fruit Fresh, Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence) Dehydrated Okra (Bh...
Item Title: Flat Beans SEM FALI
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vegetable and Fruit Fresh
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry Fruits and Nuts, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Modular Ta...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections