Tender for Flask Stand Round Bottom, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flask Stand Round Bottom, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469826 | Ref ID: 124037646).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Plastic Lab Equipments, Laboratory Stirrer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Plastic Lab Equipments, Laboratory Stirrer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Flask Stand Round Bottom, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124037646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flask Stand Round Bottom as per detailed specification document.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Plastic Lab Equipments, Laboratory Stirrer
Item Title: Flask Stand Round Bottom
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Lab Coat (NPCIL), BOD Incubator, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Plastic Refractory, Laboratory Incubators, Plastic Jerrycans

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections