Tender for Flask denture light weight alloy three part complete with...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flask denture light weight alloy three part complete with ejection plate and ejection plug, Qty: 93 No, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523175 | Ref ID: 125098942).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dental, Composite Filling Dental Instruments Kit (V2) - RBSK Dental Cement Spatula -(Rbsk)-IS:3888, IS:5541 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dental, Composite Filling Dental Instruments Kit (V2) - RBSK Dental Cement Spatula -(Rbsk)-IS:3888, IS:5541 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Flask denture light weight alloy three part complete with ejection plate and ejection plug, Qty: 93 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125098942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flask denture light weight alloy three part complete with ejection plate and ejection plug
BOQ Title: dental, Composite Filling Dental Instruments Kit (V2) - RBSK Dental Cement Spatula -(Rbsk)-IS:3888, IS:5541 ...
Item Title: 100371
Item Quantity: 93
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: dental
GeMARPTS Searched: and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Basketball Ring, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Smith Machine (Version 2), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections