Tender for Flashlights, Qty: 3 UNIT, (BOQ Item #56)

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flashlights, Qty: 3 UNIT, (BOQ Item #56) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820033 | Ref ID: 129247110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item as Per List Attached, Bean Bag or Body positioners for occupational therapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item as Per List Attached, Bean Bag or Body positioners for occupational therapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flashlights, Qty: 3 UNIT, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129247110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM NUMBER IN ATC 56
BOQ Title: Item as Per List Attached, Bean Bag or Body positioners for occupational therapy
Item Title: Flashlights
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: ITEM AS PER LIST ATTACHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Tool Kit for Vastra Utpad (Clothe Product) (V2) from Etawah (UP), Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151, PT 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections