Tender for Flasher Change Over Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flasher Change Over Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816484 | Ref ID: 145656174).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Ph Meter Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Ph Meter Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Flasher Change Over Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flasher Change Over Switch
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Ph Meter Rod
Item Title: Flasher Change Over Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: (CRPF), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Tungsten Rod, Earthing Rod, Wooden Podium, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Searched String: Assy Kit Lined Shoe Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), LCR M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections