Tender for Flashback Arrestors Lpg Oxygen Torch, Flashback Arrestors...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flashback Arrestors Lpg Oxygen Torch, Flashback Arrestors Lpg Oxygen Regulator, Rrl Hose Pipe Type-B, Qty: 68 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096578 | Ref ID: 133450665).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Flashback Arrestors Lpg Oxygen Torch, Flashback Arrestors Lpg Oxygen Regulator, Rrl Hose Pipe Type-B, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133450665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLASHBACK ARRESTORS LPG OXYGEN TORCH, FLASHBACK ARRESTORS LPG OXYGEN REGULATOR, RRL HOSE PIPE TYPE-B Length 15 Mtrs, RRL HOSE PIPE TYPE -B LENGHT 30M
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 10-01-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Lancets, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Non - Smooth External Surface Pipe, Type B as per IS 16098, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278, Studs-IS:1862

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections