Tender for Flash Butt Welding of 52Kg/90 Uts Rails Using Mobile Flas...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flash Butt Welding of 52Kg/90 Uts Rails Using Mobile Flash Butt Welding Plant in Metre Gauge Section between Nanpara-Mailani in Connection with Mg Ctr Work in the Jurisdiction of Srden-Ii/Ljn. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER-LJN-2025-195 | Ref ID: 131767170). The estimated tender value is ₹ 142117596.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 860600.00.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flash Butt Welding of 52Kg/90 Uts Rails Using Mobile Flash Butt Welding Plant in Metre Gauge Section between Nanpara-Mailani in Connection with Mg Ctr Work in the Jurisdiction of Srden-Ii/Ljn.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131767170

Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2025-195

Tender Value: ₹ 142117596.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 860600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flash Butt Welding of 52 kg rails in situ (to convert single rails into 3 rail panel) using rail cum road Mobile Flash Butt welding plant in Meter gauge track As per following details. The rate quoted shall include removal of fish plates/fittings and fastenings, pulling of rails of length upto 26m, prepration for aligning, positioning, stripping of rail joints, grinding and finishing of joints, re-fixing of fittings/fastenings, insertion of closure rail if required, fixing fish plates with bolts/clamps to make track fit for train operation.The rate shall also include USFD testing of flash butt welded joints, segregating defective welds and replacing them free of cost, handling of rails all with contractor's own labour, machinery, tools, plants etc complete.The contractor's at his own cost has to establish quality control organizations to ensure adequate control at all stages. For this purpose contractor will nominate the person in writing for quality control.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 142117596.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 18:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 860600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections