Tender for Flash Back Arrestor for Oxygen Zop_1Ae Koike Make, Qty: 1...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flash Back Arrestor for Oxygen Zop_1Ae Koike Make, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904310 | Ref ID: 147030561).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Spark Arrestor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Spark Arrestor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Flash Back Arrestor for Oxygen Zop_1Ae Koike Make, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dry Type FBA for Oxygen Model_Gold Arrestor GA_1MK_BS 3 by 8 RHT _ 10 nos
323_2621 Socket Model_GS 1_8.2mm_BS 3 by 8 RHT _ 10 nos
323_2312 Plug Model_ ZAP 1_8.2mm _ 10 nos
Adaptor to suit M/s CSL Oxygen Manifold _ 10 nos
Make_Koike Japan
BOQ Title: Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Spark Arrestor
BOQ Title: Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Spark Arrestor
Item Title: Flash Back Arrestor for Oxygen Zop_1Ae Koike Make
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 8:21 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Flashback Arrestors and Couplings
GeMARPTS Searched: DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections