Tender for Flash Back Arrestor (Dry Type) for Torch End of Oxygen Li...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flash Back Arrestor (Dry Type) for Torch End of Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Backs in Oxy Fuel System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/Is 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor (Fa) and Non Return Valve.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76261287 | Ref ID: 146168636).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Flash Back Arrestor (Dry Type) for Torch End of Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Backs in Oxy Fuel System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/Is 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor (Fa) and Non Return Valve....

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168636

Notice Ref. No.: 76261287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flash Back Arrestor (Dry Type) for torch end of Oxygen lines to prevent Flash Backs in Oxy Fuel system conforming to EN 730/ISO 5175-1/IS 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor (FA) and Non Return Valve (NRV) Working Pressure: 15 bar. End Connections G 3/8" RH to EN 560/ISO 3253 Standards. Make: MESSER (CG- 91 OXY) or ESAB (FR-18) or GCE (FR-20T OXY) or WITT (OXYGEN E460-3) only.
Flash Back Arrestor (Dry Type) for torch end of Oxygen lines to prevent Flash Backs in O xy Fuel system conforming to EN 730/ISO 5175-1/IS 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor (FA) and No n Return Valve (NRV) Working Pressure: 15 bar. End Connections G 3/8" RH to EN 560/ISO 3253 Stand ards. Make: MESSER (CG-91 OXY) or ESAB (FR-18) or GCE (FR-20T OXY) or WITT (OXYGEN E460-3) only . [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 128.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections