Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Flash Arrestor (Dry Type) for Regulator End Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Back in Oxy Fue L System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor(Fa) and Non Return V Alve(Nrv)...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113979537
Notice Ref. No.: LN242373
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flash Arrestor
Flash Arrestor (Dry Type) for Regulator End Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Back in Oxy Fue L System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor(Fa) and Non Return V Alve(Nrv) and Thermal Cut off Valve(Tv) Working Pressure 15 Bar End Connection G 3/8%U201d Rh to En 560/Iso 3253 Standards Make Messer(Dgn Oxy) or Gce(Fr-34 R Oxy) or Witt (Oxygen Rf53n only Note: 1) of Fers on Oems or their Authorised Dealers Enclosing Valied Authorised Delership Clarification on will be Considered. 2) the Suppliers Shall Send Test Certification from Govt. Autherised Test House in Case of in In Case of Interntional Brand the Test Certificate from Reputed Institue Like Bam Germany is Mand Atory. 3) the Suplier should have Equipment for Testing of Flash Back Arrestors and Calibration. the P Urchaser has the Right to Inspect these Installations. Spec: En 730/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 Specn: Spec: En 73 0/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2025 16:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 80.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections