Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Flash Arrestor (Dry Type) for Regulator End Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Back in Oxy Fue L System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor(Fa) and Non Return V Alve(Nrv)...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115300096
Notice Ref. No.: LN242373A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flash Arrestor
Flash Arrestor (Dry Type) for Regulator End Oxygen Lines to Prevent Flash Back in Oxy Fue L System Conforming to En 730/Iso 5175-1/15 11006 Standards with Flame Arrestor(Fa) and Non Return V Alve(Nrv) and Thermal Cut off Valve(Tv) Working Pressure 15 Bar End Connection G 3/8%U201d Rh to En 560/Iso 3253 Standards Make Messer(Dgn Oxy) or Gce(Fr-34 R Oxy) or Witt (Oxygen Rf53n Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 11:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 80.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections