Tender for Flap Rust 295_95D 20, Qty: 97 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flap Rust 295_95D 20, Qty: 97 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898796 | Ref ID: 147269586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tyre Tube and Flap Rust, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tyre Tube and Flap Rust, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flap Rust 295_95D 20, Qty: 97 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147269586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flap Rust 295_95D 20
BOQ Title: Tyre Tube and Flap Rust, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2)
BOQ Title: Tyre Tube and Flap Rust, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2)
Item Title: Flap Rust 295_95D 20
Item Quantity: 97
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: TYRE TUBE AND FLAP RUST
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Searched String: Tube Inner 235_75R 15 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Waste Container (V3), Minifuge, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15633, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections