Tender for Flanges 3, BLIND Flanges without class inspection., Qty: ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flanges 3, BLIND Flanges without class inspection., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800439 | Ref ID: 114704970).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Flanges for Tsh Dedger Project, ASSORTED PIPES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Flanges for Tsh Dedger Project, ASSORTED PIPES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Flanges 3, BLIND Flanges without class inspection., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114704970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLIND Flanges without class inspection.
BOQ Title: Pipes and Flanges for Tsh Dedger Project, ASSORTED PIPES
Item Title: Flanges 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-01-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PIPES AND FLANGES FOR TSH DEDGER PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSORTED PIPES, Commercial UPVC Pipes, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Gardening Nylon Pipes, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL), General Operating Table, Drill Pipes(Pertroleum Industry), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fitting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections