Tender for Flange, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flange, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932997 | Ref ID: 130906114).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Flange, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130906114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLANGE
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling
Item Title: Flange
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 06-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Insulation Tester, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Small Angle Grinders, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections