Tender for Flange, Fcs, Npt, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 2, Qty: 6260

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flange, Fcs, Npt, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 2, Qty: 6260 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326662 | Ref ID: 137271594).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flange, Fcs, Npt, Rf, 150 Class, Size: 2, Qty: 6260

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137271594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flange, FCS, NPT, RF, 150 Class, Size: 2", Flange, FCS, RF, 150 Class, Size: 3", Flange, FCS, RF, 150 Class, Size: 4", Flange, FCS, RF, 150 Class, Size: 6", Flange, FCS, RF, 300 Class, Size: 3", Flange, FCS, RF, 300 Class, Size: 6", Flange 4” NB 900 Class, Plug, Bull, FCS, API LP, 6000 PSI, Size: 2"
Quantity Required: 6260
Start Date: 06-03-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9573 (Part 2), Ion Chromatography System, Plug and Socket Distribution Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections