Tender for Flameproof Mat, Qty: 160 Sqr Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flameproof Mat, Qty: 160 Sqr Ft, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6214419 | Ref ID: 120802501).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Air Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Air Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Flameproof Mat, Qty: 160 Sqr Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120802501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6214419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flameproof Mat
BOQ Title: Flameproof Air Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Flameproof Mat
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Sqr Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2025 8:46 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Flameproof Air Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flameproof Air Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Incl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections