Tender for Flameproof Led Flood Light Fitting, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flameproof Led Flood Light Fitting, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730543 | Ref ID: 144396067).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Lights and Hand Lamp Unit, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Lights and Hand Lamp Unit, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Flameproof Led Flood Light Fitting, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144396067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total Power-80W
Efficacy-min-100 lm/W
Area Classification-Zone 1 and 2
Gas Groups-II A_II B_ IIC
Supply-140-260 VAC_1Phi_50Hz
Protection-IP 66
Enclosure Protection-EX_d
CCT-5700K
Surge Protection-10kV
Mounting-Eyebolt/Cradle
Make-FPL2B of WML or equivalent of Crompton/Bajaj/Philips/Havells or any reputed make
BOQ Title: LED Lights and Hand Lamp Unit, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Flameproof Led Flood Light Fitting
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED Lights and Hand Lamp Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Bulkhead Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections