Tender for Flame Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #78)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #78) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7636087 | Ref ID: 142967389).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics 1 BOQ, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Resistors (V2) Solder Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics 1 BOQ, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Resistors (V2) Solder Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Flame Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142967389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7636087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flame Sensor
BOQ Title: Electronics 1 BOQ, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Resistors (V2) Solder Bar
Item Title: Flame Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronics 1 BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IGBT Single switch IGBT Module, plasma air cutting machine, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2) Searched String: Inductor 100mH Inline Inductor, Reverse O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections