Tender for Flame Proof Led Well Glass Type Light, Qty: 500

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Proof Led Well Glass Type Light, Qty: 500 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439236 | Ref ID: 139462999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41956.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Flame Proof Led Well Glass Type Light, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139462999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41956

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flame Proof LED Well Glass type Light
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 13-04-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41956
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Hand Held Search Light, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections