Tender for Flame Proof Double Compression Rolled, Single Compression...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Proof Double Compression Rolled, Single Compression Brass Cable Gland, Qty: 130 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856046 | Ref ID: 129696045).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flame Proof Double Compression Rolled, Single Compression Brass Cable Gland, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129696045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flame Proof Double Compression Rolled, Single Compression Brass Cable gland
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Compression cable lugs, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections