Tender for Flame Fire Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Fire Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713218 | Ref ID: 144050768).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg Stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg Stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flame Fire Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144050768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No NK
BOQ Title: Ttieg Stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: Flame Fire Detection Sensor Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TTIEG STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: with locknut and washer, USB Data Card / Dongle, Cables, Converters and Adapters, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: HDMI to Micro HDMI cable 1.5 m HDMI Switcher, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections