Tender for Flame Detector Systems, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Detector Systems, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6563061 | Ref ID: 124358985).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uv Ir Flame Detectors in Compressor Houses, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uv Ir Flame Detectors in Compressor Houses, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flame Detector Systems, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124358985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6563061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAME DETECTOR SYSTEMS, FLAME SCANNERS AND PARTS,, , FLP IIC UV IR FLAME DETECTOR FOR HYDROCARBONHC AND HYDROGENH2 FLAME DETECTION MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION GIVEN IN ANNEXURE-1
BOQ Title: Uv Ir Flame Detectors in Compressor Houses, Smoke Detector
Item Title: Flame Detector Systems
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-08-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: UV IR FLAME DETECTORS IN COMPRESSOR HOUSES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections