Tender for Flame Detector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flame Detector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401544 | Ref ID: 122013612).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare for Fire and Gas Detectors, Smoke Detector Electronic Hooter HydroCarbon gas detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare for Fire and Gas Detectors, Smoke Detector Electronic Hooter HydroCarbon gas detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flame Detector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122013612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UV/IR FLAME DETECTOR EX PROOF
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare for Fire and Gas Detectors, Smoke Detector Electronic Hooter HydroCarbon gas detector
Item Title: Flame Detector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 02-07-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare for Fire and Gas Detectors
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MANUAL CALL PT W/STAND&CANOPY, FIRE ALARM EX PROOF Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO Searched String: HYDROCARBON GAS DETECTOR OPEN PATH TYPE (OPD)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections