Tender for Flake/Granular Type Phenol Formaldehyde Resin as Per Rwf ...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flake/Granular Type Phenol Formaldehyde Resin as Per Rwf Specification no . Rwf/M/Specn-1/003/ 1994 Alt 'J'. Note: Invitation of Tender and Procurement are from Ma Nufacturers having Manufacturing Fac... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1251589 | Ref ID: 121037933).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flake/Granular Type Phenol Formaldehyde Resin as Per Rwf Specification no . Rwf/M/Specn-1/003/ 1994 Alt 'J'. Note: Invitation of Tender and Procurement are from Ma Nufacturers having Manufacturing Fac...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121037933

Notice Ref. No.: P1251589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P F Resins
FLAKE/GRANULAR TYPE PHENOL FORMALDEHYDE RESIN AS PER RWF SPECIFICATION NO . RWF/M/SPECN-1/003/ 1994 ALT 'j'. NOTE: INVITATION OF TENDER AND PROCUREMENT ARE FROM MA NUFACTURERS HAVING MANUFACTURING FACILITIES/PLANT IN INDIA ONLY. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 13:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 410666.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections