Tender for Flagyl 400, Abbott, Qty: 450 TAB, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flagyl 400, Abbott, Qty: 450 TAB, (BOQ Item #10) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852097 | Ref ID: 146204893).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceutical, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceutical, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flagyl 400, Abbott, Qty: 450 TAB, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146204893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABBOTT
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Flagyl 400
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: TAB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:17 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Searched String: DOXPAL CAP Cap Glacier, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Welding Cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Blanking cap, Peak Cap - MHA, Neopren Cap, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Swimming Cap, microcentrifuge tubes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections