Tender for Flags 4X3, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flags 4X3, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911255 | Ref ID: 147120542).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Energy Supplements, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Energy Supplements, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Flags 4X3, As Per Atc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147120542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: High Energy Supplements, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2)
BOQ Title: High Energy Supplements, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2)
Item Title: Flags 4X3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:11 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Energy Supplements
GeMARPTS Searched: Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Ice Flake Making Machine, Bag Calico- OFB, Beaten Rice (Poha) as per IS 10770, DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Fortified Rice Kernel, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Cotton Towell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections