Tender for Flag Signal Hand Woolen Red & Green

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flag Signal Hand Woolen Red & Green in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO241137A | Ref ID: 112783906).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Flag Signal Hand Woolen Red & Green

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112783906

Notice Ref. No.: CO241137A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flag Signal Hand Woollen Green size: 50x45 cms to IS: 675/1973 (Variety No.-1) for Bunt ing Cloth and IS: 187/1965 (Variety no.-2) for Long Cloth make up as appended -(a) Long cloth white t o be hooked joined with cloth bunting to form a loop 50.80 mm plus minus 3.17 mm at one side the lo op is to be closed at one end. (b) All the edges to be hemmed 3.175mm any edge having mills original selvedge need not be hemmed. (c) sewing cloth thread should not be interior to 20.6 chord and should match the cover of the chord. (d) Thread to give single thread strength of 99.225 gms. for any acting l ength of 0.61 mtrs. at the relative humidity of 65 percent. (e) The no. of stitching should not be less th an 12 per 25.40 mm. (f) The stitch should be inserted 45 cms. inside. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 12:06
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections