Tender for Flag Pole (15Ft), Pole with Base for Marking Flag (3 Ft),...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flag Pole (15Ft), Pole with Base for Marking Flag (3 Ft), Pole with Base for Marking Flags, Customised, Qty: 398 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988660 | Ref ID: 134076965).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upcycled Bed Runners (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upcycled Bed Runners (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flag Pole (15Ft), Pole with Base for Marking Flag (3 Ft), Pole with Base for Marking Flags, Customised, Qty: 398

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134076965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLAG POLE (15FT), POLE WITH BASE FOR MARKING FLAG (3 FT), POLE WITH BASE FOR MARKING FLAGS, CUSTOMISED FLAG POLE (10 FT), LANCER SET, CUSTOMISED CONE FLAGS, CUSTOMISED T STAND STEEL WITH 02 FLAGS, CUSTOMISED MARKING FLAGS WITH UNIT LOGO, RUNNER (3X100)
Quantity Required: 398
Start Date: 21-01-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedrunners-Handicraft, Cleaning Duster (V3), Table Runners-Handicraft, Upcycled Bed Runners, High End Desktop Computer, Upcycled Table Runners (V1), Upcycled Bed Runners (V1), Upcycled Table Runners, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3), Electronic Milk Analyser and adulteration detection equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections