Tender for Flag, As Per Specification, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flag, As Per Specification, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #30) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631383 | Ref ID: 142819560).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from apsara pensil, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar apsara pensil, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Flag, As Per Specification, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142819560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: apsara pensil, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2)
BOQ Title: apsara pensil, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2)
Item Title: Flag
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: apsara pensil
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Flex Printing Machine, Rubber Blanket, Ammonia Printing Machine, Rubber Sucker for Printing, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections