Tender for Fixtures, As per Bid Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixtures, As per Bid Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #97) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6072599 | Ref ID: 118576324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Equipment of Civil Department, Compaction Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Equipment of Civil Department, Compaction Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fixtures, As per Bid Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118576324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6072599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Specification
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipment of Civil Department, Compaction Test Apparatus
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipment of Civil Department, Compaction Test Apparatus
Item Title: Fixtures
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-03-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83000
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT OF CIVIL DEPARTMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: OTR Tyres (V2), Road Stud (V2), Mining Dumpers, ROAD BARRIER, Road Blocker (MHA), Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections