Tender for Fixture for Primer Cup, Drg No. : V/Pc/Sp/F13/0005B for S...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fixture for Primer Cup, Drg No. : V/Pc/Sp/F13/0005B for Shaker Machine, Fixture for Primer Anvil, Dr, Qty: 2 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928812 | Ref ID: 147451433).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fixture for Primer Cup, Drg No. : V/Pc/Sp/F13/0005B for Shaker Machine, Fixture for Primer Anvil, Dr, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIXTURE FOR PRIMER CUP, DRG NO. : V/PC/SP/F13/0005B FOR SHAKER MACHINE, FIXTURE FOR PRIMER ANVIL, DRG NO. : V/PC/SP/F13/0007 FOR SHAKER MACHINE
BOQ Title: Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Road Blocker (MHA), Carton Box as per OFB specification, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections