Tender for fixing uplasticised PVC, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #51)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fixing uplasticised PVC, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #51) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007262 | Ref ID: 115601981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44517.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of community centre at Murgaghutu and Kadma village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of community centre at Murgaghutu and Kadma village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: fixing uplasticised PVC, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115601981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44517

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing uplasticised PVC connection pipe with brass unions 45 cm length 15 mm nominal bore
BOQ Title: Construction of community centre at Murgaghutu and Kadma village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: fixing uplasticised PVC
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-03-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44517
BOQ Title: Construction of community centre at Murgaghutu and Kadma village under CSR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections